2017 Hermit Music Festival

Welcome to the Hermit Music Festival!

Please take a look around, discover some artists, secure your campground, and get tickets to Idaho’s premier folk music festival.

If you’d like to take part in the festival either as a vendor or as a volunteer, please Get Involved.

Hermit Festival Schedule 2017
hermitmusicfestival.com

9/1/17 Friday Dance at the Mardi Gras Ballroom (Boise, Idaho) $7 at the door
Square Dance (7pm) with Brittany Newell and friends; caller – Caroline Oakley
Honky Tonk Dance (8:30pm) with Jack Grelle

9/2/17 Saturday Workshops at Indian Creek Winery (Kuna, ID)
11am-12pm
Workshop #1 Lucas Hicks (banjo)
Workshop #2 Brittany Newell (fiddle)
Workshop #3 Eli West (guitar)
Workshop #4 Patti Moran (flat footing)

9/2/17 Saturday Main Stage at Indian Creek Winery (Kuna, ID)
12:00-12:50 Pesky Grape Seeds
1:00-1:50 Deakin Hicks
2:20-3:10 Dibble Duo
3:40-4:30 Whipoorwill
5:00-5:50 Eli West and Ben Winship
6:20-7:10 Cook and Rose
7:40-8:30 Jack Grelle
9:00-10:00 3hattrio

9/2/17 Saturday Stump Stage at Indian Creek Winery (Kuna, ID)
1:50-2:20 Friday Night Jam
3:10-3:40 Fall Creek
4:30-5:00 Pat Harren Irish Band
5:50-6:20 Curtis Sutton and the Scavengers
7:10-7:40 Nick Delffs
8:30-9:00 Like a Rocket

9/3/17 Sunday Workshops at Indian Creek Winery (Kuna, ID)
11am-12pm
Workshop #1 Dave Daley (fiddle)
Workshop #2 Sean Tracey (guitar)
Workshop #3 Bill Coffey (song writing)
Workshop #4 Thomas Paul (Uke)

9/3/17 Sunday Main Stage at Indian Creek Winery (Kuna, ID)
1:00-1:50 The Sons of Rainier
2:20-3:10 Reilly Coyote
3:40-4:30 Furthermore Stringband
5:00-5:50 Thomas Paul Band
6:20-7:10 James Dean Kindle and the Eastern Oregon Playboys
7:40-8:30 Mississippi Marshall
9:00-10:00 Louis Ledford

9/3/17 Sunday Stump Stage at Indian Creek Winery (Kuna, ID)
1:50-2:20 Jake Dejohn
3:10-3:40 Whitaker & Oliver
4:30-5:00 Kory Quinn
5:50-6:20 Elwood
7:10-7:40 David Henry
8:30-9:00 Bill Coffey

9/4/17 Monday Decompression Party at Powderhaus Brewery (Boise, ID)
4:00-5:00 – Fall Creek
5:00-6:00 – Sean Tracey
6:00-7:00 – Idyltime
7:00-8:00 – Spike Coggins
8:00-9:00 – Hillfolk Noir

Live Performances By:

View full schedule and lineup ->